Sports Diary

by

October 06, 2015
San Francisco 49ers running back Carlos Hyde (right) is tackled by Green Bay Packers cornerback Quinten Rollins (24) during the first half of an NFL football game in Santa Clara, California on Sunday. The Packers won the game 17 - 3.

TODAY

2015 FLOW Super Cup Launch at the Montego Bay Convention Centre.

Manning Cup

Dunoon vs Papine

Cumberland vs Hydel

Haile Selassie vs Greater Portmore

Ardenne vs Innswood

Denham vs Eltham

Kingston Tech vs St George's College

Spanish Town vs Ascot

Excelsior vs Jonathan Grant

Vauxhall vs Norman Manley

ISSA Rural Area Netball

Muschett vs William Knibb

Cedric Titus vs Green Pond

Herbert Morrison vs St James

Lacovia vs St Elizabeth Technical

BB Coke vs Balaclava

Hampton vs Newell

INSPORTS/ Jamaica Table Tennis Association National Table Tennis Club League 2015 press launch at Insports Board Room

TOMORROW

Manning Cup

Charlie Smith vs. Holy Trinity at Anthony Spaulding Sports Complex

Racing at Caymanas Park

daCosta Cup

St James vs Green Pond

Irwin vs Anchovy

Ruseas's vs Cambridge

Green Island vs Frome

Little London vs Petersfield

Godfrey Stewart vs Maud McLeod

STETHS vs BB Coke

Lacovia vs Maggotty

Newell vs Munro

Manchester vs Winston Jones

Cross Keys vs Decarteret

Belair vs Mile Gully

Christiana vs Holmwood

Bellefield vs Alston

Knox vs Spalding

Thompson Town vs Edwin Allen

Lennon vs Kellits

ISSA Urban/Rural Netball

Waterford vs Jose Marti Holy Childhood vs Jonathan Grant

Irwin vs Anchovy Petersfield vs Green Island

THURSDAY

Manning Cup and daCosta Cup

Innswood High vs Kingston Tech

Eltham High vs Ardenne High

Spanish Town vs Excelsior High

Jonathan Grant vs Vauxhall High

Norman Manley vs Ascot High

Greater Portmore vs Papine

Hydel High vs Haile Selassie Dunoon Tech vs Cumberland High Muschett vs Holland Montego Bay vs Herbert Morrison

INSPORTS/ Jamaica Table Tennis Association National Table Tennis Club League competition begins at the National Centre of Excellence (Excelsior High) at 6 p.m..

FRIDAY

Manning and daCosta Cup

Camperdown High vs. Kingston College

St George's vs Denham Town High Spanish Town vs Excelsior Jonathan Grant vs Vauxhall Norman Manley vs Ascot

Marcus Garvey vs Steer Town

ISSA Netball Campion vs Eltham Spanish Town vs Ardenne

B.B. Coke vs Lacovia

Balaclava vs St. Elizabeth

Newell vs Maggotty

Green Island vs Godfrey Stewart Maud McLeod vs Petersfield

SATURDAY

Digicel 5K Imagine Run 2015

Manning Cup and daCosta Cup

Ascot High vs Excelsior High