Sports Diary - listing of events

November 24, 2015
Ricardo Makyn/Staff Photographer Tivoli Gardens' Miguel Ricketts (left) takes the ball in the chest while under pressure from Boys' Town's Carlos Wright in their match at the Edward Seaga playfield on Sunday. Tivoli won 2-1.

TODAY

VOLLEYBALL

Final of the Deran Lee/JaVA/Philip Greenland Developmental Volleyball Championship

FOOTBALL

ISSA Rural Under-16 and Under-14 Football.

Cornwall College vs Frome

Spot Valley vs Manning's

Rusea's vs Muschett

Godfrey Stewart vs Green Pond

STETHS vs Manchester

Christiana vs Claude McKay

B.B. Coke vs Holmwood Tech

Thompson Town vs Newell

York Castle vs Anchovy

Tacky vs Buff Bay

Happy Grove vs Cedric Titus

Bog Walk vs Iona

Old Harbour vs Charlemont

Seaforth vs Porus

Anchovy vs Vere Tech

Garvey Maceo vs Morant Bay

St James vs Knockalva

Herbert Morrison vs Petersfield

Rusea's vs Muschett

Godfrey Stewart vs Cornwall College

STETHS vs May Day

Knox College vs Clarendon College

Manchester vs Holmwood

Claude McKay vs Munro

Ocho Rios vs Titchfield

Green Pond vs Brimmervale

Happy Grove vs Carron Hall

Cedric Titus vs McGrath

Denbigh vs Porus

Bog Walk vs Paul Bogle

Lacovia vs St Thomas Tech

Vere Tech vs Glenmuir

 

TOMORROW

Table Tennis

Business House Table Tennis League

JPS vs Duhaney Park

UTech vs Supersonic B

Blue Diamond vs UWI

JDF vs Excelsior

Fire Brigade vs Supersonic A

Northland vs Emancipation

THURSDAY, November 26

Intercol Table Tennis competition finals at G.C. Foster College of Physical Education and Sports

FRIDAY, November 27

Business House Table Tennis League

UWI vs Swallowfield

Excelsior vs Blue Diamond

Gleaner vs Northland

Emancipation vs Fire Brigade

FOOTBALL

Sagicor Bank/UWI Guild Champions League Knockout Tournament semi-finals at UWI

SATURDAY, November 28

Table Tennis

Business House Table Tennis League

Greenwich Town vs JDF

Pembroke Hall vs Emancipation

UWI vs Pembroke Hall

Emancipation vs Greenwich

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 29

FOOTBALL

Red Stripe Premier League Football

Boys' Town vs Arnett Gardens at Barbican Stadium 3 p.m.

Humble Lion vs Tivoli Gardens at Effortville Community Centre 3 p.m.

Other Sports Stories