Sports Diary - September 15

September 15, 2016
@Normal:Chevon Duncan (right) of Green Pond High looks to clear the ball upfield before he is challenged by the onrushing Jahmari Reid durin a Zone A ISSA-FLOW daCosta Cup football match, which ended in a 1-1 draw at Irwin High School.

TODAY

SATURDAY, September 17

TABLE TENNIS

Ocho Rios International Table Tennis Tournament at Ocho Rios High

Horse Racing at Caymanas Park

ATHLETICS

Race for Hope 5K at Hope Gardens

FOOTBALL

ISSA-FLOW Manning Cup

Greater Portmore vs Excelsior; St. George's vs Tarrant; Vauxhall vs STATHs; Eltham vs Jamaica College Charlie Smith vs Waterford; Clan Carthy vs Mona; Kingston High vs Holy Trinity.

ISSA-FLOW daCosta Cup

Irwin vs St. James; Anchovy vs Maldon; Cornwall vs Green Pond; Frome vs Rusea's; Knockalva vs Green Island; Muschett vs Spot Valley; Cedric Titus vs William Knibb; Holland vs Herbert Morrison; Godfrey Stewart vs Manning's; Petersfield vs Grange Hill; Maud McLeod vs Little London; STETHS vs Maggotty; Munro vs Lacovia; Newell vs Black River; Cross Keys vs Mile Gully; Belair vs DeCarteret; BB Coke vs Manchester; Bellefield vs Spalding; Holmwood vs May Day; Alston vs Christiana; Lennon vs Clarendon College; Edwin Allen vs Knox; Claude McKay vs Thompson Town; York castle vs Marcus Garvey; Ocho Rios vs Browns Town; Aabuthnott Gallimore vs steer Town; Guys Hill vs Iona; Horace Clarke vs St Mary Highs; St Mary Tech vs Brimmervale; Ewarton vs Tacky; Dinthill vs Charlemont; Bog Walk vs McGrath; Titchfield vs Port Antonio; Oracabessa vs Fair Prospect; Foga Road vs Winston Jones; Porus vs Denbigh; Glenmuir vs Garvey Maceo; Glenmuir vs Garvey Maceo; Central vs Tacius Golding; Bustamante vs old Harbour; Vere Tech vs Kemps Hill; Seaforth vs St Thomas Tech; Morant Bay vs Yallahs; Paul Bogle vs Robert Lightbourne.

SUNDAY, September 18

TABLE TENNIS

Ocho Rios International Table Tennis Tournament at Ocho Rios High

FOOTBALL

Red Stripe Premier League

UWI FC vs Maverley-Hughenden FC at 3:30 p.m. at UWI Bowl, Mona

Humble Lion FC vs Arnett Gardens FC at 3:30 p.m. at Effortville Community Centre

Harbour View FC vs Reno FC at 7 p.m. at Harbour View Stadium

Waterhouse FC vs Jamalco FC at 3:30 p.m. at Drewsland Stadium

Montego Bay United FC vs Boys Town FC at 3:30 p.m. at Wespow Park/Fairfield

Portmore United FC vs Tivoli Gardens FC 3:30 p.m. at Juici Park, Clarendon

2016 Norman Goodison Inter-Bank Football Competition at Winchester Park, St Georges College.

FRIDAY, September 23

KARATE

Annual, Seido Karate weekend camp at Kendal, Manchester

SATURDAY, September 24

BADMINTON

All Jamaica Junior Tournament at Constant Spring Golf Club

SWIMMING

Amateur Swimming Association of Jama

Other Sports Stories