Champs 2017 : Friday’s Order of Events

March 30, 2017

 

Friday's Order of Events

 

 

8:30 a.m: Triple Jump Class 2 Boys Prelims

8:30 a.m: 100 Metres Hurdles Hep. Open Girls Ev.# 1

8:35 a.m: Javelin Throw Open Girls Final

8:35 a.m: Shot Put Throw Class 1 Boys Prelims

8:40 a.m: High Jump Class 1 Boys Prelims

8:45 a.m: 70 Metres Hurdles Class 4 Girls Semi-final

9:10 a.m: 80 Metres Hurdles Class3 Girls Semi-final

9:15 a.m: 100 Metres Hurdles Class 2 Girls Semi-final

9:25 a.m: 100 Metres Hurdles Class 1 Girls Semi-final

9:35 a.m: 100 Metres Hurdles Class 3 Boys Semi-final

9:55 a.m: 110 Metres Hurdles Class 2 Boys Semi-final

10:15 a.m: 110 Metres Hurdles Class 1 Boys Semi-final

10:30 a.m: Long Jump Class 3 Girls Prelims

11:00 a.m: High Jump Hep. Open Girls Ev.# 2

1:05 p.m: Discus Throw Class 2 Girls Final

1:10 p.m: Long Jump Class 3 Boys Final

1:15 p.m: Medal Presentation

1.15 p.m: Pole Vault Boys - Long Jump Class 2-Girls

1.15 p.m: Long Jump Class 4 Boys

- Decathlon Boys

- Javelin Girls

1:35 p.m: 400 Metres Class 3 Girls Semi-Final

1:40 p.m: High Jump Class 4 Girls Final

1:45 p.m: 400 Metres Class 3 Boys Semi-final

1:55 p.m: 400 Metres Class 2 Girls Semi-final

2:05 p.m: 400 Metres Class 2 Boys Semi-final

2:15 p.m: 400 Metres Class 1 Girls Sem-final

2:25 p.m: 400 Metres Class 1 Boys Semi-final

2:40 p.m: 100 Metres Class 4 Girls Semi-final

3:00 p.m: 100 Metres Class 3 Girls Semi-final

3:05 p.m: Discus Throw Class 3 Girls Final

3:10 p.m: 100 Metres Class 3 Boys Semi-final

3:15 p.m: Triple Jump Open Girls Final

3:20 p.m: 100 Metres Class 2 Girls Semi-final

3:30 p.m: 100 Metres Class 2 Boys Semi-final

3:45 p.m: 100 Metres Class 1 Girls Semi-final

4:00 p.m: 100 Metres Class 1 Boys Semi-final

4:30 p.m: Medal Presentation

4:30 p.m: High Jump Class 1 Girls

- Discus Class 2 Girls

4:40 p.m: Long Jump Class 3 Boys

5-6:00 p.m: Opening Ceremony

Honourees Ceremony

6:10 p.m: Pole Vault Open Boys Final

6:10 p.m: Discus Throw Class 2 Boys Prelims

6:15 p.m: High Jump Class 1 Girls Final

6:20 p.m: Triple Jump Class 1 Boys Final

6:20 p.m: Shot Put Throw Hep. Open Girls Ev.# 3

6:25 p.m: 1500 Metres Class 3 Girls Final

6:30 p.m: 1500 Metres Class 3 Boys Final

6:35 p.m: 1500 Metres Class 2 Girls Final

6:45 p.m: 1500 Metres Class 2 Boys Final

6:50 p.m: 1500 Metres Class 1 Girls Final

7:00 p.m: 1500 Metres Class 1 Boys Final

7:10 p.m: Medal Presentation

Discus Class 3 Girls

- Triple Jump Class 2 Boys

1500 Metres Girls Classes 3 & 2

- 1500 Metres Boys

Classes 3&2

7:20 p.m: 400 Metres Hurdles Open Girls Final

7:30 p.m: 400metres Hurdles Class 2 Boys Final

7:35 p.m: 400 Metres Hurdles Class 1 Boys Final

7:40 p.m: Medal Presentation

1500 Metres Class 1 Girls And Boys

7:45 p.m: 100 Metres Class 4 Girls Final

7:50 p.m: 100 Metres Class 3 Girls Final

7:55 p.m: 100 Metres Class 3 Boys Final

8:05 p.m: 100 Metres Class 2 Girls Final

8:10 p.m: 100 Metres Class 2 Boys Final

8:20 p.m: 100 Metres Class 1 Girls Final

8:35 p.m: 100 Metres Class 1 Boys Final

8:40 p.m: Medal Presentation

Triple Jump Class1 Boys - High Jump

Class 4 Girls

100 Metres Girls Classes 4, 3 & 2

400 Metres Hurdles Girls & Boys - 100 Metres

Boys Classes, 3 & 2

8:50 p.m: 200 Metres Hep. Open Girls Ev.# 4

8:55 p.m: Medal Presentation

100 Metres Class 1 Girls & Boys

Other Sports Stories