Weekend football fixtures and standings

April 07, 2017
@Normal:Jamalco's Trevin Garnett (centre) in a tussle with UWI FC's Kemoy Atkinson (left) and Rochane Smith during a recent Red Stripe Premier League match at the UWI Bowl.

 

FOOTBALL

 

FRIDAY, APRIL 7

 

 

SEMI-FINALS ST CATHERINE FA

 

 

 

DIVISION ONE

 

Albion FC vs Tredegar Park at 3:30 p.m. at Spanish Town Oval

 

MAJOR LEAGUE

 

Frazsiers Whip FC vs Federal at 5:30 p.m.at.Spanish Town Oval

 

MAGNUM/KSAFA MAJOR LEAGUE

 

Mountain View FC vs Seaview Gardens FC - 6:30 p.m. at Constant Spring Complex

 

MAGNUM/KSAFA SUPER LEAGUE

 

Rockfort FC vs Santos FC- 8:30 p.m. at Constant Spring Complex

SATURDAY, APRIL 8

 

MAGNUM/KSAFA SUPER LEAGUE

 

 

 

All matches begin at 3:30 p.m.

 

 

ZONE A

Real Mona vs JDF at Buttercup Park

Bull Bay vs Browns Town at Bull Pen

 

MAJOR LEAGUE

 

 

Zone A

• Pembroke Hall FC vs Constant Spring FC - Pembroke Hall High

• Duhaney Park FC vs Cooreville Gardens FC - Duhaney Park

• Molynes United FC vs Police National FC - Molynes Football Field

• Meadforest FC vs Stony Hill FC - Queensborough

 

Major League Zone B

 

• Swallowfield FC vs New Kingston FC - Barbican

• Greenwich Town FC vs Allman/Woodford FC - Tinson Pen

• Whitfield Town FC vs Olympic Gardens FC- Greenwich All Age

 

CAPTAIN'S BAKERY LIMITED/CFA MAJOR LEAGUE

 

 

• Original Hazard vs Wood Hall at Paisley

• Savannah Cross vs Comfort at Savannah Cross

• Young Strikers vs York Town at Toll Gate

• Four Paths vs May Pen at Four Path

SUNDAY, APRIL 9

 

 

RED STRIPE PREMIER LEAGUE

 

 

Maverley-Hughenden vs Reno at 3:30 p.m. at Constant Spring Complex

 

MAGNUM/CAPTAIN BAKERY MFA MAJOR LEAGUE

 

 

FINAL - Alligator Pond vs Porus at 3 p.m. at Brooks Park, Mandeville

 

MONDAY, APRIL 10

 

 

 

ALLIANCE MONEYGRAM/MCKAY KSAFA UNDER-20 LEAGUE

 

 

Zone A

• Allman/Woodford FC vs Mountain View FC- TBA

• Cavalier SC vs Swallowfield FC- Alpha Boys

• Real Mona FC vs UWI FC- Buttercup Park

• Santos FC vs Barbican FC- Bell Chung Oval

TUESDAY, APRIL 11

Zone D

Maverley\Hughenden FC vs Constant Spring FC- Maverley

Zone B

• Tivoli Gardens FC vs Bull Bay FC- ESSC

• New Kingston FC vs Rockfort FC - Barbican

• Browns Town FC vs Harbour View FC - Vauxhall High

• Rae Town FC vs Central Kingston FC- Breezy Castle

WEDNESDAY APRIL 12

Zone C

• Arnett Gardens FC vs Seaview Gardens FC - ASSC

• Boys Town FC vs Molynes United FC - Collie Smith Drive

• Whitfield Town FC vs Maxfield Park FC - Greenwich All Age

• Greenwich Town FC vs Olympic Gardens FC- Tinson Pen

THURSDAY, APRIL 13

Zone D

• Constant Spring FC vs Pembroke Hall FC- Constant Spring

• Meadforest FC vs Cooreville Gardens FC- Queensborough

• Waterhouse FC vs Duhaney Park FC- Drews Land

• Mountain View FC vs Seaview Gardens FC- 6:30 p.m.

• Rockfort FC vs Santos FC- 8:30 p.m.

NB: ALL GAMES ARE SCHEDULED TO BEGIN PROMPTLY AT 3:30 P.M.

 

Saturday April 8, 2017

 

Super League

 

 

• Real Mona FC vs JDF FC- Buttercup Park

• Bull Bay FC vs Browns Town FC- Bull Pen

• Major League Zone A

Pembroke Hall FC vs Constant Spring FC- Pembroke Hall High

• Duhaney Park FC vs Cooreville Gardens FC- Duhaney Park

• Molynes United FC vs Police National FC- Molynes Football Field

• Meadforest FC vs Stony Hill FC- Queensborough

 

Major League Zone B

 

• Swallowfield FC vs New Kingston FC- Barbican

• Greenwich Town FC vs Allman/Woodford FC- Tinson Pen

• Whitfield Town FC vs Olympic Gardens FC- Greenwich All Age

CAPTAIN'S BAKERY LIMITED MAJOR LEAGUE/CFA STANDINGS

ZONE A

Teams M W D L GF GA GD Pts

Moores 8 5 3 0 10 4 6 18

Wood Hall 8 5 2 1 11 4 7 17

Treadlight 9 2 5 2 11 13 -2 11

Bucknor Utd 8 2 2 4 5 7 -2 8

Original Hazard 8 1 3 4 8 14 -6 6

Cross Utd. 9 0 5 4 5 11 -6 5

ZONE B

York Town 8 5 1 2 10 3 7 16

Comfort 8 4 1 3 7 8 -1 13

Sav. Cross 7 3 3 1 5 3 2 12

May Pen 7 3 1 3 6 6 0 10

Young Strikers 7 2 1 4 6 5 -1 7

Four Paths 7 1 1 5 1 10 -9 4

Other Sports Stories