Weekend fixtures and standings

April 15, 2017
Reno's Chevar Menzie (left) and Maverley-Hughenden's Rodico Wellington battle for the ball during their Red Stripe Premier League rescheduled match at Barbican on Sunday, April 9. Wellington has now signed with Waterhouse.

FOOTBALL

SATURDAY, APRIL 15

 

 

SPORTS MAX/JFF ELITE LEAGUE

 

 

ALL GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT MONTEGO BAY SPORTS COMPLEX

• 1 p.m. - Clarendon Galaxy vs Westmoreland Warriors

• 3:45 p.m. - Manchester Lions vs Trelawny Barons

• 6 p.m. - Hanover Patriots vs St James United

 

CFA CAPTAIN'S BAKERY MAJOR LEAGUE

 

 

ALL MATCHES BEGIN AT 3:30 P.M.

• Moore's United vs Original Hazard at Chateau

• Treadlight vs Bucknor United at Bucknor

 

MAGNUM/KSAFA SUPER LEAGUE

 

 

ALL GAMES BEGIN AT 3:30 P.M.

• Shortwood United FC vs Cavalier SC at Shortwood

• Maxfield Park FC vs Barbican FC at Maxfield Park

• Bull Bay FC vs Brown's Town FC at Bull Pen

• Rae Town FC vs Central Kingston FC at Breezy Castle

 

MANCHESTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION/JAMALCO DIVISION ONE

 

 

SEMI-FINAL

• 3 p.m. - Old England vs Plowden at Kirkvine Sports Club

• 4 p.m. - Los Perfectos vs Silent Hill Youth Club at Kirkvine

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 16

 

 

RED STRIPE PREMIER LEAGUE

ALL MATCHES BEGIN AT 3:30 P.M.

• Portmore United vs UWI FC at Prison Oval

• Humble Lion vs Tivoli Gardens at Effortville Community Centre, Clarendon

• Montego Bay United vs Jamalco at Wes Pow Park, St James

• Arnett Gardens vs Boys' Town at Anthony Spaulding Sports Complex

• Reno vs Waterhouse at Frome Complex, Westmoreland

• Harbour View vs Maverley-Hughenden at Harbour View Stadium

 

MFA/MAGNUM/CAPTAIN'S BAKERY MAJIR LEAGUE

 

 

FINAL

• 3 p.m. - Porus vs Alligator Pond at Brooks Park, Mandeville

 

CFA CAPTAIN'S BAKERY MAJOR LEAGUE

 

 

ALL MATCHES BEGIN AT 3:30 P.M.

• Four Paths vs Savannah Cross at Four Paths

• May Pen vs York Town at Paisley

TUESDAY, APRIL 18

 

ALLIANCE MONEY/GRAM/MCKAY SECURITY KSAFA UNDER-20 LEAGUE

 

 

ZONE A

Barbican FC vs Real Mona FC- Barbican Complex

Zone B

• Tivoli Gardens FC vs Rae Town FC at Edward Seaga Sports Complex

• Central Kingston FC vs Harbour View FC at Winchester Park

• Rockfort FC vs Browns Town FC at Rockfort

• Bull Bay FC vs New Kingston FC at Bull Pen

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 19

 

Zone C

• Whitfield Town vs Greenwich Town at Greenwich All Age

• Seaview Gardens vs Boys' Town at Earl Pinto Sports Complex

• Olympic Gardens vs Molynes United

• Maxfield Park vs Arnett Gardens at Maxfield Park

THURSDAY, APRIL 20

 

Zone D

• Pembroke Hall vs Waterhouse at Pembroke Hall High

• Duhaney Park vs Meadforest at Duhaney Park

• Maverley/Hughenden vs Cooreville Gardens at Maverley Park

Editor's note: Send your fixtures, results and points standings to sports@gleanerjm.com

Other Sports Stories