Weekend fixtures

May 06, 2017
Beach volleyball action in Ocho Rios.

SATURDAY. MAY 6

Magnum/KSAFA Major League semi-final

6:30 p.m. - Pembroke Hall vs Mountain View at Constant Spring Complex

8:30 p.m. - Barbican vs Santos at Constant Spring Sports Complex

Manchester Football Association Under-15 League

10 a.m. - Comfort vs Villa United

10 a.m. - Alligator Pond vs Starz Academy

1 p.m. - May Day vs Porus

1 p.m. - Downs vs 360 Degree

(All games at Kirkvine Sports Club playing fields)

Jamaica Volleyball Association (JaVA) Premier League finals

10 a.m. - Women's third place play-off: MOSA vs Vikings

12 p.m. - Men's third place play-off: Vikings vs MOSA

2 p.m. - Women's final: UWI vs G C Foster

4 p.m. - Men's final: UWI vs Venus

(All games at the University of the West Indies courts).

SUNDAY, MAY 7

Red Stripe Premier League

3 p.m. - Portmore United vs UWI at Wembley Centre of Excellence in Clarendon

MONDAY. MAY 8

Red Stripe Premier League

8 p.m. - Arnett Gardens vs Humble Lion at Anthony Spaulding Complex

Alliance Money Gram/McKay Security/KSAFA Under-20 League

Santos vs Mountain at Bell Chung Oval

UWI vs Allman/Woodford at Mona Bowl

Swallowfield vs Real Mona at Stadium East

Cavaliers SC vs Barbican at Alpha Boys

(All games start at 4 p.m.)

ISSA/Grace Rural Under-16 cricket second round

10 a.m. - Morant Bay vs. Kemps Hill

TUESDAY, MAY 9

Alliance Money Gram/McKay Security/KSAFA Under-20 League

Tivoli Gardens vs Rockfort at Edward Seaga Sports Complex

Bull Bay vs Browns Town at Bull Pen

Rae Town vs Harbour View at avenue to be named

New Kingston vs Central Kingston at Barbican Sports Complex

(All games start at 4 p.m.)

ISSA/Grace Rural Under-16 cricket second round

Manchester vs. A. Gallimore

Charlemont vs. Troy

St. Elizabeth vs. Glenmuir

(Home teams named first and all games start at 10 a.m.)

WEDNESDAY, MAY 10

Alliance Money Gram/McKay Security/KSAFA Under-20 League

Whitfield Town vs Seaview Gardens at Greenwich All Age

Maxfield Park vs Boys' Town at Maxfield Park

Greenwich Town vs Molynes United at Tinson Pen

Arnett Gardens vs Olympic Gardens at Anthony Spaulding Sports Complex

(All games star at 4 p.m)

THURSDAY, MAY 11

Alliance Money Gram/McKay Security/KSAFA Under-20 League

Constant Spring vs Duhaney Park at Constant Spring Complex

Pembroke Hall vs Meadforest at Pembroke Hall High School

Waterhouse vs Maverley\Hughenden at Drews Land Stadium

(All games start at 4 p.m.)

Other Sports Stories