Weekend fixtures

September 15, 2017
Tarrant High's Shannon Johnson (left) tracks St George's College player Akeem Robotham during their ISSA/FLOW Manning Cup match at Winchester Park on Monday. The Georgians won 7-0.

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

 

• Wolmer's Boys vs Kingston High at Wolmer's

• Innswood High vs Tivoli Gardens High at Innswood High

• Haile Selassie High vs Pembroke Hall High at Haile Selassie

• Papine High vs St Andrew Technical High at Papine High

• Bridgeport High vs Jamaica College at Dunbeholden

• Donald Quarrie High vs Mona High at Bull Pen

• Kingston College vs Norman Manley High at Stadium East

• Excelsior vs Greater Portmore at Excelsior High

• Ardenne High vs Spanish Town at Ardenne High

(All games start at 3:30 p.m.)

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

 

• St Mary's College vs Camperdown High at St Mary's College

• Cumberland High vs Hydel High at Cumberland High

• Waterford High vs Meadowbrook High at Waterford High

• Kingston Technical High vs St George's College at Deanery Road

• Tarrant High vs St Catherine High at Tarrant High

• Denham Town vs Vauxhall High at Edward Seaga Sports Complex

• Holy Trinity High vs Ascot High at Bell/Chung Oval

• Clan Carthy High vs St Jago High at Franklyn Town Sports Complex

• Jose Marti Technical vs Edith Dalton James High at Jose Marti

(All games start at 3:30 p.m.)

 

MILO/KSAFA Under-13

Mountain View vs Barbican at Excelsior High

• Shortwood United vs Swallowfield at Shortwood

• Tivoli Gardens vs New Kingston at Edward Seaga Sports Complex

(All games start at 3 p.m.)

KSAFA Under-15

• Mountain View vs Barbican at Excelsior High

• Shortwood United vs Swallowfield at Shortwood

• Tivoli Gardens vs New Kingston at Edward Seaga Sports Complex

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

 

MILO/KSAFA Under-13

11 a.m. - Stony Hill vs Duhaney Park at Duhaney Park

3 p.m. - Rae Town vs Browns Town at Vauxhall High

3 p.m. - Whitfield Town vs Seaview Gardens at Greenwich Town All Age

3 p.m. - Red Hills vs Constant Spring at Belvedere

KSAFA Under-15

• 1 p.m. - Stony Hill vs Duhaney Park at Duhaney Park

• 4:30 p.m. - Rae Town vs Browns Town at Vauxhall High

• 4:30 p.m. - Whitfield Town vs Seaview Gardens at Greenwich Town All Age

• 4:30 p.m. - Red Hills vs Constant Spring at Belvedere

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

 

Business House Basketball Association 2017 3 on 3 competition

• 6 p.m. - UDC vs Yello at National Stadium Court 1

• 6 p.m. - COND vs Fire at Court 2

• 6 p.m. - Seprod vs NCB at Court 3

• 6 p.m. - JNG vs AERO at Court 4

• 6:45 p.m. - NLA vs NHT at Court 1

• 6:45 p.m. - Pepsi vs Courts at Court 2

• 6:45 p.m. - JMMB vs Sagicor B at Court 3

• 6:45 p.m. - Sagicor A vs CariMed at Court 4

• 7:30 p.m. - Guardsman vs BNS at Court 1

7:30 p.m. - BOJ vs MOE at Court 2

7:30 p.m. - Police vs Gleaner at Court 3

Other Sports Stories