Saturday's order of events

by

April 01, 2017

1 p.m. Long Jump Hep. Open Girls Ev.# 5

1:30 p.m. Javelin Open Boys Final

2:05 p.m. High Jump Class 2 Girls Final

2:15 p.m. 400 Metres Class 3 Girls Final

2:20 p.m. 400 Metres Class 3 Boys Final

2:25 p.m. 400 Metres Class 2 Girls Final

2:30 p.m. 400 Metres Class 2 Boys Final

2:35 p.m. 400 Metres Class 1 Girls Final

2:40 p.m. 400 Metres Class 1 Boys Final

2:45 p.m. Long Jump Class 3 Girls Final

2:48 p.m. Medal Presentation

400 Metres Girls -Classes 3&2 -Boys 4,3&2

3 p.m. Shot Put Throw Class 1 Girls Final

3:05 p.m. 70 Metres Hurdles Class 4 Girls Final

3:10 p.m. 80 Metres Hurdles Class 3 Girls Final

3:15 p.m. Medal Presentation

400 Metres Class 1 Girls & Boys -Javelin Boys

3:25 p.m. 100 Metres Hurdles Class 2 Girls Final

3:35 p.m. 100 Metres Hurdles Class 1 Girls Final

3:40 100 Metres Hurdles Class 3 Boys Final

3:43 p.M. High Jump Class 2 Boys Final

3:45 p.m. Discus Throw Class 2 Boys Final

3:50 p.M. Medal Presentation

High Jump Class 2 Girls -70 Metres Hurdle Class 4 Girls

80 Metres Hurdles Class 3 Girls -100 Metres Hurdles

Class 2 Girls

4 p.m. 110 Metres Hurdles Class 2 Boys Final

4:10 p.m. 110 Metres Hurdles Class 1 Boys Final

4:15 p.m. Medal Presentation

100 Metres Hurdles Class 1 Girls And Class 3 Boys

4:20 p.m. 800 Metres Class 3 Girls Final

4:25 p.m. 800 Metres Class 3 Boys Final

4:30 p.m. 800 Metres Class 2 Girls Final

4:35 p.m. 800 Metres Class 2 Boys Final

4:40 p.m. 800 Metres Class 1 Girls Final

4:45 p.m. 800 Metres Class 1 Boys Final

4:50 p.m. Shot Put Throw Class 1 Boys Final

4:53 p.m. Long Jump Class 1 Girls Final

4:50 p.m. Medal Presentation

110 Metres Hurdles Classes 1&2 Boys

800 Metres Classes 3 & 2 Boys And Girls

5:10 p.m. 200 Metres Class 4 Girls Final

5:15 p.m. 200 Metres Class 3 Girls Final

5:20 p.m. 200 Metres Class 3 Boys Final

5:25 p.m. 200 Metres Class 2 Girls Final

5:30 p.m. 200 Metres Class 2 Boys Final

5:33 p.m. High Jump Class 1 Boys Final

5:35 p.m. 200 Metres Class 1 Girls Final

5:40 p.m. 200 Metres Class 1 Boys Final

5:45 p.m. Javelin Hep. Open Girls Ev.# 6

5:50 p.m. Medal Presentation

High Jump Class 2 Boys -Long Jump Class 3 Girls

Discus Class 2 Boys 800 Metres Class 1 Boys & Girls

200 Metres Classes 4,3 & 2 Boys & Girls

6 p.m. 1600 Metres Medley Relay Open Girls Final

6:10 p.m. 1600 Metres Medley Relay Open Boys Final

6:15 p.m. 3000 Metres Open Girls Final

6:25 p.m. Triple Jump Class 2 Boys Final

6:30 p.m. Medal Presentation

6:45 p.m. 8 X 50 Metres Reiay Principals

7 p.m. 4 X 100 Metres Relay Class 1 Girls Final

7:05 p.m. 4 X 100 Metres Relay Class 1 Boys Final

7:10 p.m. 4 X 100 Metres Relay Class 2 Girls Final

7:15 p.m. 4 X 100 Metres Relay Class 2 Boys Final

7:20 p.m. 4 X 100 Metres Relay Class 3 Girls Final

7:25 p.m. 4 X 100 Metres Relay Class 3 Boys Final

7:30 4 X 100 Metres Relay Class 4 Girls Final

7:40 p.m. 800 Metres Hep. Open Girls Ev.# 7

7:45 p.m. Medal Presentyation

200 Metres Class 1 Boys & Girls -Medley Relay Boys & Girls

3000 Metres Girls 4x100 Relay Classes 1&2 Boys & Girls

8 p.m. 5000 Metres Open Boys Final

8:25 p.m. Medal Presentation

High Jump Class 1 Boys -Long Jump Class 1 Girls

4x100 Relays Classes 3 & Girls

Heptathlon Open Girls

8:40 p.m. 4 X 400 Metres Relay Open Girls Final

8:50 p.m. 4 X 400 Metres Relay Open Boys Final

9 p.m. Closing Ceremony

In this article

Other Sports Stories