Sports Diary

by

December 05, 2015
@Normal:SORRENTINO'S STAR (Dane Nelson) pulling away from favourite ZUGULU (Shane Ellis) in the 11th running of the Pick-3 Super Challenge Trophy at Caymanas Park on November 28.

TODAY

Football

Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce six-a-side competition

Quarter and Semi-final games at 451 Spanish Town Road

TRACK AND FIELD

Reggae Marathon, Negril

Horse racing at Caymanas Park

SVL Diamond Mile

TABLE TENNIS

Business House League:

JDF vs Emancipation Park

Greenwich Town vs UWI

Pembroke Hall vs Greenwich Town

UWI vs JDF

TOMORROW

Red Stripe Premier League:

Montego Bay United FC vs Boys Town FC at Wespow Park

Portmore United FC vs UWI FC at Juici Park, Clarendon

Rivoli United FC vs Cavalier SC at Drax Hall, St Ann

Tivoli Gardens FC vs FC Reno at Edward Seaga Complex

Waterhouse FC vs Harbour View FC at Drewsland Stadium

GOLF

SANTA Charity Golf event at Constant spring Golf Club:

6 a.m. Golf Tournament Tee Time

7 p.m. Prize Giving & Presentation to Charities

MONDAY, DECEMBER 7

Red Stripe Premier League:

8:40 p.m. - Arnett Gardens FC vs Humble Lion FC

ISSA Rural U16 & U14 Football finals

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 8

NETBALL

ISSA Rural and Urban Netball at Leila Robinson Court:

Rural Juniors Manchester High vs Holmwood at 11 a.m.

Rural Seniors Manchester High vs Denbigh at 12 p.m.

Urban Juniors Camperdown High vs Norman Manley High at 12 p.m.

Urban Seniors The Queen's School vs St. Catherine High at 12 p.m.

Rural Juniors Denbigh High vs Knox College at 1 p.m.

Urban Juniors Gaynstead High vs The Queen's School at

2 p.m.

Rural Seniors Titchfield High vs Holmwood Technical at 3 p.m.

Urban Seniors St. Hugh's High vs. Camperdown High at 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, December 11

All island finals ISSA Rural and Urban Netball at Leila Robinson Court

SATURDAY, December 12

Basketball

Business House Basketball Association 2015 Closing and Awards Ceremony at to be NHT Sports Club, 4 Park Boulevard, Kingston 5 at 6:30 p.m.

Other Sports Stories