Sports Diary

by

November 13, 2015
Anthony Minott/Freelance Photographer Waterford Primary's Wing defence, Le-Sasha Hinds (back to camera) intercepts a pass intended for Portsmouth's Wing attack, Nefeertiti Ellis during the recent feature match of a double-header in the INSPORTS Primary Netball League at Kensington Primary School. Portsmouth won 14-3.

TODAY

FOOTBALL

Jamaica vs Panama World Cup Qualifier at National Stadium 9 p.m.

NETBALL

ISSA Urban Area Schools competition

Juniors

Norman Manley vs Alpha

Excelsior vs Meadowbrook

Holy Childhood vs Queens

Ardenne vs Tarrant

St Hugh's vs Camperdown

Gaynstead vs Campion

Seniors

St Hugh's vs Camperdown

Queen's vs St Catherine

Excelsior vs Tarrant

Norman Manley vs St Andrew Technical

Holy Childhood vs Gaynstead

Campion vs Meadowbrook

SWIMMING

Amateur Swimming Association of Jamaica (ASAJ) FINA Intermediate Level II Swim Coaches Clinic At National Aquatic Centre.

TABLE TENNIS

Business House Competition

UWI vs Excelsior

Gleaner vs Emancipation Park

Swallowfield vs JDF

Northland vs SuperSonic

TOMORROW

FLOW Super Cup Final

Jamaica College vs St George's College at National Stadium

HORSERACING

Horse racing at Caymanas Park

TABLE TENNIS

Business House Competition

Pembroke Hall vs UWI.

Greenwich vs Emancipation Park

Emancipation Park vs JDF

UWI vs Greenwich Town.

SWIMMING

Amateur Swimming Association of Jamaica (ASAJ) FINA Intermediate Level II Swim Coaches Clinic At National Aquatic Centre.

SUNDAY

SWIMMING

Amateur Swimming Association of Jamaica (ASAJ) FINA Intermediate Level II Swim Coaches Clinic At National Aquatic Centre.

GOLF

Kiwanis Club of New Kingston Charity Tournament

FOOTBALL

Red Stripe Premier League Football

Boys Town FC vs Harbour View FC, 3 p.m. at Barbican Stadium.

Cavalier SC vs Tivoli Gardens FC, 5 p.m. at Stadium East.

Portmore United FC vs Montego Bay United FC, 3 p.m. at Juici Park, Clarendon.

UWI FC vs Arnett Gardens, FC 3 p.m. at UWI Bowl, Mona.

Waterhouse FC vs Rivoli United FC, 3 p.m. at Drewsland Stadium.

Humble Lion FC vs FC Reno, 8:40 p.m. at Effortville Community Centre.

TUESDAY, November 17

VOLLEYBALL

Phillip Greeland Development Volleyball competition at Free Hill Primary

Runaway Bay All Age vs Chester Primary

Priory Primary vs St. Ann's Bay Primary.

Free Hill Primary vs Hoolebury Primary

Runaway Bay All Age vs St. Ann's Bay Primary.

Priory Primary vs Hoolebury Primary.

Chester Primary vs Free Hill Primary.

Runaway Bay All Age vs Hoolebury Primary.

Chester Primary vs St. Ann's Bay Primary.

Free Hill Primary vs Priory Primary.

Chester Primary vs Hoolebury Primary.

St. Ann's Bay Primary vs Free Hill Primary.

Runaway Bay All Age vs Priory Primary.

St. Ann's Bay Primary vs Hoolebury Primary.

Runaway Bay All Age vs Free Hill Primary.

Chester Primary vs Priory Primary.

Steer Town Primary vs Parry Town Primary.

Oracabessa Primary vs Epworth Primary.

Other Sports Stories