Sports Diary October 3

by

October 03, 2016
Burnley's Stephen Ward (left) and Arsenal's Theo Walcott compete for the ball during the English Premier League match at Turf Moor, Burnley, on October2. Arsenal won 1-0.

WEDNESDAY, October 5

TABLE TENNIS

St Andrew Club Junior Tournament at Liberty High School.

National Housing Trust Clarendon Junior Tournament at Longville Park.

THURSDAY, October 6

TABLE TENNIS

St Andrew Club Junior Tournament at Liberty High School.

National Housing Trust Clarendon Junior Tournament at Longville Park.

FRIDAY, October 7

TABLE TENNIS

St Andrew Club Junior Tournament at Liberty High School.

National Housing Trust Clarendon Junior Tournament at Longville Park.

SATURDAY, October 8

Horse racing at Caymanas Park.

FOOTBALL

Inter-Secondary Schools Sports Association/FLOW Manning Cup.

Norman Manley vs Kingston College; Denham Town vs Papine; Ascot vs St Mary's College; Ardenne vs Meadowbrook; Jonathan Grant vs Pembroke Hall; Haile Selassie vs St Catherine; St Jago vs Cumberland; Campion vs Bridgeport; Calabar vs Hydel.

Inter-Secondary Schools Sports Association/FLOW daCosta Cup.

St James vs Green Pond; Maldon vs Cornwall; Anchovy vs Irwin; Frome vs Green Island; Holland vs Muschett; Cedric Titus vs Herbert Morrison; Spot Valley vs William Knibb; Maud McLeod vs Godfrey Stewart; Petersfield vs Little London; Manning's vs Grange Hill; Maggotty vs STETHS; Lacovia vs Munro; Black River vs Newell; Mile Gully vs Manchester; DeCarteret vs B.B. Coke; Belair vs Cross Keys; Alston vs Bellefield; Holmwood vs Christiana; Spalding vs May Day; Clarendon College vs Thompson Town; Knox vs Claude McKay; Edwin Allen vs Lennon; Brown's Town vs York Castle; Ocho Rios vs Aabuthnott Gallimore; Marcus Garvey vs Steer Town; St Mary Tech vs Guys Hill; Horace Clarke vs Brimmervale; Iona vs St Mary High; Charlemont vs Bog Walk; Dinthill vs Ewarton; Oracabessa vs Titchfield; Port Antonio vs Happy Grove; Denbigh vs Garvey Maceo; Winston Jones vs Glenmuir; Foga Road vs Porus; Vere Tech vs Central; Bustamante vs Kemps Hill; Tacius Golding vs Old Harbour; Paul Bogle vs Seaforth; Morant Bay vs Robert Lightbourne; St Thomas Tech vs Yallahs.

Other Sports Stories