Sports Diary October 31

by

November 01, 2016
Jermaine Barnaby/Freelance Photographer Omar Walker standing tall in the saddle of HE'S A MACHINE after winning the Maiden claiming $500, 000 race at Caymanas Park on Saturday October 22.

TODAY

BASKETBALL

Business House Basketball Association best-of-three semi-finals. Various teams at

National Stadium courts starting at 6:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

ISSA Under-14 and Under-16 competitions.

n Innswood vs Oberlin

n Norman Manley vs Excelsior

n STATHS vs Wolmer's

n Dunoon vs Cedar Grove

n Vauxhall vs Meadowbrook

n St Jago vs Kingston College

WEDNESDAY, November 2

FOOTBALL

ISSA Under-14 and Under-16 competitions.

n St George's vs Clan Carthy

n Penwood vs Campion

n Edith Dalton James vs Ascot

n Kingston Tech vs St Mary's College

n Charlie Smith vs Jamaica College

n Ardenne vs Mona

n Waterford vs Pembroke Hall

n Cumberland vs Holy Trinity

THURSDAY, November 3

FOOTBALL

ISSA Under-14 and Under-16 competitions.

n St Catherine vs Papine

n Bridgeport vs Donald Quarrie

n Kingston High vs Jose Marti

n Tarrant vs Eltham

n Jonathan Grant vs Hillel

n Camperdown vs Tivoli

n Hydel vs Calabar

FRIDAY, November 4

FOOTBALL

ISSA Under-14 and Under 16 competitions.

n Dunoon vs St Jago

n Kingston College vs Vauxhall

n Meadowbrook vs Cedar Grove

n Innswood vs STATHS

n Wolmer's vs Norman Manley

n Excelsior vs Oberlin

SATURDAY, November 5

Horse racing at Caymanas Park.

GOLF

Jamaica Golf Association Interclub Championships Grand Final at Runaway Bay Golf Club.

SUNDAY, November 6

FOOTBALL

Red Stripe Premier League.

n Humble Lion FC vs Maverley-Hughenden FC at Effortville Community Centre

n Harbour View FC vs Jamalco FC at Harbour View Stadium

n Portmore United FC vs Waterhouse FC at Juici Park, Clarendon

n Montego Bay United FC vs UWI FC at Wespow Park

n Reno FC vs Boys' Town FC at Frome Complex

n Arnett Gardens FC vs Tivoli Gardens FC at Anthony Spaulding Sports Complex

MONDAY, November 7

FOOTBALL

ISSA Under-14 and Under-16 competitions.

n Edith Dalton James vs Charlie Smith

n Jamaica College vs Kingston Tech

n St Mary's College vs Ascot

•Ardenne vs Cumberland

n Holy Trinity vs Waterford

n Pembroke Hall vs Mona

n St George's vs St Catherine

n Papine vs Penwood

n Campion vs Clan Carthy

Other Sports Stories